's Offer

First four lessons for the price of three!

Latest News

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to JOE SEDDON (PIANO). July’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done JOE and the other nominees this month, who were;
Jack Pilling, Andrew Owen, Isla Weir, Carys Johns, Jacob Riley & Amelia Sharples.

Joe wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to JAMES BINGHAM (GUITAR). June’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done JAMES and the other nominees this month, who were;
Vincent O’Brien, Jacob Owen, Alfie Wilkinson, Oliver Ashley, Joe Seddon, James Lowe, George Smith, Tanya King, Sofia Whiteside, Dylan Fung, Oliver Bhalla & Jeff Almond.

James wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to JAMES PHILLIPS (DRUMS). April’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done JAMES and the other nominees this month, who were;
Martha Goodwin Hudson, Caitlin Davies, Ben Pownall, Isaac Norton, David Beard, Luke Grainger, Jack Pilling, Daisy Gordon, Corey Neville & James Bingham.

James wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to EMILY WATT (DRUMS). February’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done EMILY and the other nominees this month, who were;
Lucy Robertson, Louie Owen, Rebecca Grimshaw, Caitlin Davies, Ronak Hemmady, Jack Pilling, Jacob Riley, Daisy Gordon, Oscar Sharman, Tanya King, Carys Johns & Holly Ainsworth.

Emily wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to KATIE THOMAS (PIANO). January’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done KATIE and the other nominees this month, who were;
Lucy Robertson, James Phillips, Alfie Brown, Holly Ainsworth,Corey Neville, Amy Revell, Amelia Sharples, & Susanna Crosbie.

Katie wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Winter 2016 Exam Results

All our Students who achieve Distinctions receive a gift voucher

Name Exam Instrument Grade Result
Caitlin Davies ABRSM Piano Prep PASS
Matthew Waide ABRSM Piano Grade 1 PASS
Matthew Williams ABRSM Piano Grade 1 MERIT
Matilda Hampson ABRSM Piano Grade 2 MERIT
James Lowe ABRSM Piano Grade 2 MERIT
Jacob Millar ABRSM Flute Grade 3 PASS
Laura Morris ABRSM Clarinet Grade 5 PASS
Katie Bell ABRSM Theory Grade 3 PASS
Daniel Wynne ROCKSCHOOL Guitar Grade 2 PASS
James Lowe ROCKSCHOOL Guitar Grade 3 MERIT
Joseph Carroll ROCKSCHOOL Bass Guitar Grade 2 MERIT
Sasha McTiffin ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 2 MERIT
Babrus Qadir ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 3 MERIT
Matthew Beton ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 5 MERIT

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to MADDIE ROBERTS (VOCALS). October’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done MADDIE and the other nominees this month, who were;
Carl Young, Hannah Riley, Martha Goodwin-Hudson, Amelia Sharples, Richard Johnson, Corey Neville, Lexi Petch, Isla Whiteside, Robin Blamey & Jacob Powell.

Maddie wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to AMELIA SHARPLES (GUITAR). September’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done AMELIA and the other nominees this month, who were;
Vincent O’Brien, Andrew Owen, Alicia Holloway, Matthew Williams, Emma Leask, Corey Neville, Tracy O’Shea, Lexi Petch, Maddie Roberts, Sophia Whiteside, Leo Baythorpe & Oliver Bhalla.

Amelia wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to HENRY EASTHAM (GUITAR). August’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done HENRY and the other nominees this month, who were;
Matilda Hampson, Tiegan Blackhurst, Jessica Rigby, Lydia Weir, Isaac Nicholson, Jane Brownhilll, Catherine Tait & Joseph Carroll.

Henry wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Summer 2016 Exam Results

All our Students who achieve Distinctions receive a gift voucher

Name Exam Instrument Grade Result
Lewis Royle ABRSM Guitar Grade 1 DISTINCTION
Ella Rowley ABRSM Guitar Grade 1 MERIT
Jacob Owen ABRSM Guitar Grade 1 DISTINCTION
James Robertson ABRSM Guitar Grade 2 MERIT
Laura Morris ABRSM Piano Grade 2 MERIT
Carl Young ABRSM Piano Grade 2 PASS
Jessica Rigby ABRSM Piano Grade 3 MERIT
Faye Darbyshire ABRSM Piano Grade 3 DISTINCTION
James Weir ABRSM Piano Grade 3 PASS
Daisy Gordon ABRSM Flute Grade 3 PASS
Jennifer Wilson ABRSM Clarinet Grade 3 PASS
Holly Ainsworth ROCKSCHOOL Guitar Grade 1 DISTINCTION
Dexter Harrison ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 1 PASS
Robin Blamey ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 1 MERIT
Dylan Fung ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 2 MERIT
Euan Abell ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 3 PASS
Jack Halladay ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 4 PASS
Max Reece ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 5 DISTINCTION
Katie Barker LCM Music Theatre Vocals Grade 3 DISTINCTION

Contact Us

Shevington:
Tel: 01257 255 340

Wilmslow:
Tel: 01625 418 705

Student Testimonials