's Offer

First four lessons for the price of three!

Latest News

Winter 2016 Exam Results

All our Students who achieve Distinctions receive a gift voucher

Name Exam Instrument Grade Result
Caitlin Davies ABRSM Piano Prep PASS
Matthew Waide ABRSM Piano Grade 1 PASS
Matthew Williams ABRSM Piano Grade 1 MERIT
Matilda Hampson ABRSM Piano Grade 2 MERIT
James Lowe ABRSM Piano Grade 2 MERIT
Jacob Millar ABRSM Flute Grade 3 PASS
Laura Morris ABRSM Clarinet Grade 5 PASS
Katie Bell ABRSM Theory Grade 3 PASS
Daniel Wynne ROCKSCHOOL Guitar Grade 2 PASS
James Lowe ROCKSCHOOL Guitar Grade 3 MERIT
Joseph Carroll ROCKSCHOOL Bass Guitar Grade 2 MERIT
Sasha McTiffin ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 2 MERIT
Babrus Qadir ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 3 MERIT
Matthew Beton ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 5 MERIT

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to MADDIE ROBERTS (VOCALS). October’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done MADDIE and the other nominees this month, who were;
Carl Young, Hannah Riley, Martha Goodwin-Hudson, Amelia Sharples, Richard Johnson, Corey Neville, Lexi Petch, Isla Whiteside, Robin Blamey & Jacob Powell.

Maddie wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to AMELIA SHARPLES (GUITAR). September’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done AMELIA and the other nominees this month, who were;
Vincent O’Brien, Andrew Owen, Alicia Holloway, Matthew Williams, Emma Leask, Corey Neville, Tracy O’Shea, Lexi Petch, Maddie Roberts, Sophia Whiteside, Leo Baythorpe & Oliver Bhalla.

Amelia wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to HENRY EASTHAM (GUITAR). August’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done HENRY and the other nominees this month, who were;
Matilda Hampson, Tiegan Blackhurst, Jessica Rigby, Lydia Weir, Isaac Nicholson, Jane Brownhilll, Catherine Tait & Joseph Carroll.

Henry wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Summer 2016 Exam Results

All our Students who achieve Distinctions receive a gift voucher

Name Exam Instrument Grade Result
Lewis Royle ABRSM Guitar Grade 1 DISTINCTION
Ella Rowley ABRSM Guitar Grade 1 MERIT
Jacob Owen ABRSM Guitar Grade 1 DISTINCTION
James Robertson ABRSM Guitar Grade 2 MERIT
Laura Morris ABRSM Piano Grade 2 MERIT
Carl Young ABRSM Piano Grade 2 PASS
Jessica Rigby ABRSM Piano Grade 3 MERIT
Faye Darbyshire ABRSM Piano Grade 3 DISTINCTION
James Weir ABRSM Piano Grade 3 PASS
Daisy Gordon ABRSM Flute Grade 3 PASS
Jennifer Wilson ABRSM Clarinet Grade 3 PASS
Holly Ainsworth ROCKSCHOOL Guitar Grade 1 DISTINCTION
Dexter Harrison ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 1 PASS
Robin Blamey ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 1 MERIT
Dylan Fung ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 2 MERIT
Euan Abell ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 3 PASS
Jack Halladay ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 4 PASS
Max Reece ROCKSCHOOL Drums Grade 5 DISTINCTION
Katie Barker LCM Music Theatre Vocals Grade 3 DISTINCTION

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to LAURA MORRIS (PIANO). July’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done LAURA and the other nominees this month, who were;
Carl Young, Hannah Riley, Ben Crispin, Matthew Waide, Isaac Nicholson, Libby Unsworth, Liam Jones, Gavin Norris, Andy Frost & Aleena Hussain.

Laura wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to GEORGIA MARSHALL (GUITAR). June’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done GEORGIA and the other nominees this month, who were;
Sophie Blackhurst, Oliver Jones, Camilla Sala, Lucy Green, Jacob Porter, Daisy Gordon, Alexander Lyell, Mari McPhail & Matthew Beton.

Georgia wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Spring 2016 Exam Results

All our Students who achieve Distinctions receive a gift voucher

Name Exam Instrument Grade Result
Isla Weir ABRSM Piano PREP PASS
Martha Goodwin-Hudson ABRSM Piano PREP PASS
Camilla Sala ABRSM Piano Grade 1 MERIT
Carys Johns ABRSM Piano Grade 2 MERIT
Ronak Hemmady ABRSM Guitar Grade 3 PASS
Sophie Blackhurst ABRSM Guitar Grade 3 PASS
Gary Sherriff ABRSM Guitar Grade 3 MERIT
Carla Poole ABRSM Theory Grade 5 PASS

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to OLIVIA RIGBY (PIANO). April’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done OLIVIA and the other nominees this month, who were;
Vincent O’Brien, Oliver Jones, Jacob Owen, Isaac Nicholson, Libby Gibson & Dylan Fung.

Olivia wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Pupil of the Month ..

Congratulations to DANIEL WYNNE (GUITAR). March’s Pupil of the month !!!

Well done DANIEL and the other nominees this month, who were;
Carl Young, Emily Watt, Jacob Owen, Amelia Sharples, Alfie Brown, James Greer, Katie Breakspeare, Poppy Catterole, Carys Johns, Max Ellacot, Sofia Grainger & David Beard.

Daniel wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.

Contact Us

Shevington:
Tel: 01257 255 340

Wilmslow:
Tel: 01625 418 705

Student Testimonials