First four lessons for the price of three!
All our Students who achieve Distinctions receive a free lesson
Name | Exam | Instrument | Grade | Result |
Leon Heerkens | ABRSM | Piano | Prep Test | PASS |
Eloise Clyne | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 1 | DISTINCTION |
Darcy Li | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 1 | MERIT |
Laura Maclean | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 1 | MERIT |
Rhea Martin | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 1 | MERIT |
Sophia Whiteside | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 2 | PASS |
Caitlin Davies | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 3 | DISTINCTION |
Isaac Nicholson | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 3 | MERIT |
Jacob Owen | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 3 | DISTINCTION |
Carys Johns | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 5 | PASS |
Joe Seddon | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 5 | MERIT | Louie Owen | ABRSM | Guitar | Grade 1 | DISTINCTION |
Jacob Owen | ABRSM | Guitar | Grade 3 | MERIT |
James Lowe | ABRSM | Theory | Grade 3 | PASS |
Jainam Chatterjee | ROCKSCHOOL | Drums | Debut | MERIT |
Alfie Wilkinson | ROCKSCHOOL | Drums | Grade 1 | DISTINCTION |
Charlie Mallalieu | ROCKSCHOOL | Drums | Grade 2 | MERIT |
Rhianna Archer | ROCKSCHOOL | Drums | Grade 3 | PASS |
Robin Blamey | ROCKSCHOOL | Drums | Grade 3 | PASS |
Lorna Ashbrook | ROCKSCHOOL | Vocals | Grade 1 | DISTINCTION |
William Murrie | ROCKSCHOOL | Vocals | Grade 1 | PASS |
Congratulations to ROSS KEYNEJAD (PIANO). November’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done ROSS and the other nominees this month, who were;
Henry Eastham, Darcy Li, Dan Martin, Will McCormick, Alfie Brown, Zara Tingling, Matthew Waide, Lexie Shephard and Louie Owen.
Ross wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.
Congratulations to JOHNNY SANTUS (PIANO). October’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done JOHNNY and the other nominees this month, who were;
Dylan Fung, Fraser Mollard, Ben Pownell, Dan Parris, Will McCormick, Joe Seddon, Thomas Sharples, Amelia Lara Del Ray, Kaden Barker, Conrad, Isla Whiteside and Andrew Owen.
Johnny wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.
Congratulations to WILL DICKINSON (DRUMS). September’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done WILL and the other nominees this month, who were;
Caitlin Melling, Louie Owen, Emily Williams, Matthew Waide, Caitlin Davies, Kaden Barker, Henry Eastham, Darcy Li, Emily Craig, Zara Tingling and Leo Wedin.
Will wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.
Congratulations to AMELIA LARA DEL RAY (PIANO). August’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done AMELIA and the other nominees this month, who were;
Isla Weir, Andrew Owen, Ben Skelding, James Lowe, Joe Seddon, Katie Thomas, Emma Leask, Jack Rowe and Megan Wilkinson.
Amelia wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.
All our Students who achieve Distinctions receive a free lesson
Name | Exam | Instrument | Grade | Result |
Martha Goodwin-Hudson | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 1 | MERIT |
Isla Weir | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 1 | MERIT |
Bryony Archer | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 2 | PASS |
Rhianna Archer | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 2 | PASS |
Matilda Hampson | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 3 | PASS |
James Lowe | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 3 | PASS |
Camilla Sala | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 3 | PASS |
Ria Bansal | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 5 | PASS | William Murrie | ABRSM | Guitar | Grade 1 | PASS |
Paul Walker | ABRSM | Guitar | Grade 1 | PASS |
Oliver Bhalla | ABRSM | Guitar | Grade 2 | PASS |
Ella Rowley | ABRSM | Guitar | Grade 3 | PASS |
Katie Thomas | ABRSM | Theory | Grade 1 | MERIT |
Laura Maclean | ABRSM | Theory | Grade 1 | MERIT |
Sophia Whiteside | ABRSM | Theory | Grade 1 | DISTINCTION |
Megan Wilkinson | ABRSM | Theory | Grade 3 | PASS |
Thomas Cunliffe | ABRSM | Theory | Grade 3 | MERIT |
Isaac Nicholson | ABRSM | Theory | Grade 3 | PASS |
Joe Seddon | ABRSM | Theory | Grade 1 | MERIT |
Congratulations to EMMA MORRIS (UKULELE). July’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done EMMA and the other nominees this month, who were;
Kian Birgni, James Robertson, Ben Skelding, James Lowe, Martha Goodwin-Hudson, Rhea Martin, Jonathon Harris, Eloise Clyne and Paul Walker.
Emma wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.
Congratulations to HANNAH NUTBEEN (PIANO). June’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done HANNAH and the other nominees this month, who were;
Emma Morris, Henry Eastham, Ben Skelding, Alfie Brown, Martha Hudson, Johnny Santus, Andrew Owen, Camilla Sala, Will Dickenson and Matis Blamey.
Hannah wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.
Congratulations to AMY HEWITT (GUITAR). May’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done AMY and the other nominees this month, who were;
Lottie Forshaw, Henry Eastham, Alfie Wilkinson, Cordelia Jenkinson, Amelia Lara Del Ray, Matilda Hampson, Sophie Blackhurst, Camilla Sala, Thomas Mclaughlin,Eden Berry & Maddie Roberts.
Amy wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.
Congratulations to ED THOMPSON (GUITAR). April’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done ED and the other nominees this month, who were;
Isla Weir, Richard Johnson, Darcy Li, Charlie Mallalieu, Amelia Lara Del Ray, Hannah Nutbeen, Joe Seddon & Emma Leask.
Ed wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.
Shevington:
Tel: 01257 255 340
Wilmslow:
Tel: 01625 418 705