First four lessons for the price of three!
All our Students who achieve Distinctions receive a free lesson
Name | Exam | Instrument | Grade | Result |
Milla Holm | ABRSM | Piano | Prep Test | PASS |
Joe Seddon | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 3 | DISTINCTION |
Carl Young | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 3 | PASS |
Anya Peet Draycott | ABRSM | Flute | Grade 1 | MERIT |
Daisy Gordon | ABRSM | Flute | Grade 4 | PASS |
Darcy Maddox | ABRSM | Theory | Grade 1 | MERIT |
Neil Macpherson | ROCKSCHOOL | Drums | Debut | MERIT |
Matthew Beton | ROCKSCHOOL | Drums | Grade 8 | MERIT |
Ed Thompson | ROCKSCHOOL | Electric Guitar | Grade 2 | MERIT |
Daniel Martin | ROCKSCHOOL | Electric Guitar | Grade 3 | PASS |
Matis Blamey | ROCKSCHOOL | Electric Guitar | Grade 5 | PASS |
James Lowe | ROCKSCHOOL | Electric Guitar | Grade 5 | MERIT |
Congratulations to ISAAC NICHOLSON (PIANO). March’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done ISAAC and the other nominees this month, who were;
Vincent O’Brien, James Robertson, Matthew Waide, Isaac Nicholson, Ben Topping, Milla Rasenen, Sam Gore, Emily Craig, Victoria Eyres, Robin Blamey & Paul Walker.
Isaac wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.
Congratulations to CHARLIE MALLALIEU (DRUMS). January’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done CHARLIE and the other nominees this month, who were;
Rebecca Grimshaw, James Robertson, Martha Goodwin-Hudson, Isaac Nicholson, Richard Johnson, Daisy Gordon, Ben Pownall, Darcy Li, Euan Johns, & Eden Berry.
Charlie wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.
All our Students who achieve Distinctions receive a free lesson
Name | Exam | Instrument | Grade | Result |
Katie Thomas | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 1 | PASS |
Joe Seddon | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 1 | DISTINCTION |
Scott Wilkinson | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 1 | PASS |
Caitlin Davies | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 2 | MERIT |
James Weir | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 4 | MERIT | Euan Johns | ABRSM | Guitar | Grade 2 | MERIT |
Hannah Riley | ABRSM | Guitar | Grade 6 | PASS |
Cordelia Jenkinson | ABRSM | Flute | Grade 2 | PASS |
Kaamil Bhatti | ABRSM | Theory | Grade 5 | PASS |
Katie Bell | ABRSM | Theory | Grade 5 | PASS |
Dylan Fung | ROCKSCHOOL | Drums | Grade 4 | MERIT |
Congratulations to ISLA WHITESIDE (PIANO). December’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done ISLA and the other nominees this month, who were;
Rebecca Grimshaw, Andrew Owen, Martha Goodwin-Hudson, Isaac Jones, Ben Pownall, Clym Brown, Lily Nolan, Toby Sizemore, & Robin Blamey.
Isla wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.
Congratulations to CORDELIA JENKINSON (FLUTE). November’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done CORDELIA and the other nominees this month, who were;
Rebecca Grimshaw, Andrew Owen, Charlie Mallalieu, Oliver Ashley, Leon Hurkins, Euan Johns, Isaac Jones, Ben Pownall, Mila Rasanen, Felix Savage & Jainam Chatterjee.
Cordelia wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.
Congratulations to ALFIE BROWN (GUITAR). October’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done ALFIE and the other nominees this month, who were;
Sophie Blackhurst, Isla Weir, Isaac Nicholson, Corey Neville, Milla Rasanen, Eloise Clyne, James Phillips, & Holly Ainsworth.
Alfie wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.
Congratulations to DYLAN FUNG (DRUMS). September’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done DYLAN and the other nominees this month, who were;
Ben Robertson, Hannah Riley, Oliver Ashley, Amy Revell, Joe Seddon, Emma Morris, Jack Pilling, Corey Neville, Isaac Norton, Sofia Grainger & Clym Brown.
Dylan wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for his 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of his lessons over the last 4 weeks.
Congratulations to ISLA WEIR (PIANO). August’s Pupil of the month !!!
Well done ISLA and the other nominees this month, who were;
Carl Young, Gary Sherriff, Caitlin Davies, Amy Revell, Jacob Riley, James Lowe, Robin Norton,Elizabeth Craig, Will Beasley & Akhbaq Maan.
Isla wins a £10 Amazon gift voucher for her 100% attendance and efforts inside and outside of her lessons over the last 4 weeks.
All our Students who achieve Distinctions receive a free lesson
Name | Exam | Instrument | Grade | Result |
Sophia Whiteside | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 1 | PASS |
Caitlin Davies | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 1 | DISTINCTION |
Benjamin Robertson | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 2 | PASS |
Carys Johns | ABRSM | Piano | Grade 4 | MERIT |
Oliver Bhalla | ABRSM | Guitar | Grade 1 | PASS |
Lewis Royle | ABRSM | Guitar | Grade 2 | MERIT |
Lydia Weir | ABRSM | Guitar | Grade 1 | PASS |
Sophie Blackhurst | ABRSM | Guitar | Grade 4 | MERIT |
Katie Bell | ABRSM | Theory | Grade 4 | PASS |
Joe Warburton | ROCKSCHOOL | Drums | Grade 2 | MERIT |
Holly Ainsworth | ROCKSCHOOL | Electric Guitar | Grade 3 | MERIT |
Ben Topping | ROCKSCHOOL | Electric Guitar | Grade 3 | MERIT |
James Lowe | ROCKSCHOOL | Electric Guitar | Grade 4 | MERIT |
Shevington:
Tel: 01257 255 340
Wilmslow:
Tel: 01625 418 705